Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 
NSW

Rod Costa, Torquay SLSC, VIC

Richard Crowe, Brighton SLSC, SA

Craig Rogerson, Clifton Beach SLSC, TAS

Surf Sport Coach of the Year

Jenny Plint, Sorrento SLSC, WA

Jody (Skip) Hall, Mindil Beach SLSC, NT

Nathan Greig, Maroochydore SLSC, QLD

Jim Walker, North Bondi SLSC, NSW

Geoff Matthews, Lorne SLSC, VIC

Brian Bayliss, Seacliff SLSC, SA

Shane Askew, Burnie SLSC, TAS

Surf Sport Youth Athlete of the Year

Jake Smith, Trigg Island SLSC, WA

Tayla Halliday, Alexandra Headland SLSC, QLD

Jemma Smith, Umina SLSC, NSW

Brendon Smith, Half Moon Bay SLSC, VIC

Ned Lennox, Carlton Park SLSC, TAS

Surf Sport Athlete of the Year

Jackson Symonds, Sorrento SLSC, WA

Tia Brain, Mindil Beach SLSC, NT

Harriet Brown, BMD Northcliffe, QLD

Kendrick Louis, Manly LSC, NSW

Calum Scrivens, Grange SLSC, SA

Sam Norton, Burnie SLSC, TAS

Trainer of the Year

Domenic Caldwell, North Cottesloe SLSC, WA

Bridget Riggs, Darwin SLSC, NT

Rachael Clark, Pacific SLSC, QLD

Paul Ellem, Evans Head-Casino SLSC, NSW

Kimberly Gee, Venus Bay SLSC, VIC

Ashley Clarke, Seacliff SLSC, SA

Chris Jacobson, Carlton Park SLSC, TAS

Assessor of the Year

Mark Hills, Mullaloo SLSC, WA

Michael Stevens, Ellis Beach SLSC, QLD

Paul Hotton, North Bondi SLSC, NSW

Michael Martin AM, Anglesea SLSC, VIC

Karen Wilmot, Seacliff SLSC, SA

Bridget Fasnacht, Kingston Beach SLSC, TAS

Community Education Program of the Year

Christ Church Grammar School & North Cottesloe SLSC, WA

Albatross Nippers, Nobbys Beach SLSC, QLD

Canberra/Broulee Nippers, Broulee Surfers SLSC, NSW

Suneden Special School & Seacliff SLSC, SA

Innovation of the Year

Honouring our First Female Lifesavers Event, Terrigal SLSC, NSW

Youth Surf Lifesaver of the Year

Angus McMillan, Scarboro SLSC, WA

Joshua Woodrow, Darwin SLSC, NT

Emily Glithero, Yeppoon SLSC, QLD

Matthew Calbert, Ocean Beach SLSC, NSW

Tom May, Seacliff SLSC, SA

Nicholas Canales, Penguin SLSC, TAS

DHL Lifeguard of the Year

Brett Wood, WA

Connor O’Sullivan, QLD

James Turnham, NSW

Mark Scotland, VIC

DHL Surf Lifesaver of the Year

Liam Burke, Fremantle SLSC, WA

Luke Marcroft, Mindil Beach SLSC, NT

Michael Hardy, Townsville-Picnic Bay SLSC, QLD

Matthew Slattery, North Avoca SLSC, NSW

Heath Armstrong, Lorne SLSC, VIC

Craig Hobart, Christies Beach SLSC, SA

Amber Loon, Devonport SLSC, TAS

DHL Volunteer of the Year

Sandy Clarke, Mullaloo SLSC, WA

Tracy Koch, Darwin SLSC, NT

Sam Milfull, Yeppoon SLSC, QLD

Cathy Cole, Terrigal SLSC, NSW

Patrick Spinazzola, Torquay SLSC, VIC

Peter Oborn, Henley SLSC, SA

Allison Kable, Penguin SLSC, TAS

DHL Club of the Year

Denmark SLSC, WA

Gove Peninsular SLSC, NT

Yeppoon SLSC, QLD

Avalon Beach SLSC, NSW

Portsea SLSC, VIC

Seacliff SLSC, SA

For interviews, and back stories please contact Anna Wallin, Media and PR Manager –  Surf Life Saving Australia on 0408 832 999 or email awallin@slsa.asn.au

Go to top