Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 
2:21:52 Z (North Bondi SLSC) Morris 2:22:44 (Newport SLSC)

 35-49 years

P Tapper 2:32:53 R (Surfers Paradise SLSC) Souter 2:41:30 (Maroubra SLSC) J Foye 2:43:06 (North Wollongong SLSC)

 50+ years

C Chapman 2:33:57 (SLSC) C Sly 2:39:15 (Kurrawa SLSC) K Harker 2:42:59 (Mooloolaba)

Teams

Open

Shaw and Partners NSW 2:10:12 2 (combined) Shaw and Partners QLD 2:13:24 (combined) North Coast Swim Academy 2:25:58

 U/19 years

The Magic Man and El Diablo 2:08:57 Kurrawa Krew 2:13:45 (Coolum Beach SLSC) Sunshine Beach 2:22:30 (Combined)

140+ Masters

Wauchope Bonny Hills – Expressway Spares 2:42:37 (Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC) Coolum Andys 2:54:16 (Coolum Beach SLSC)) Engine Swim 2:58:06 (Combined)

190+ Masters

Tigerfish 2:49:01 2 (Terrigal SLSC) Team Highside 2:49:15 3 (North Narabeen) Avoca oldies 2:51:04 (Avoca Beach SLSC)

FEMALE

Open

E Doyle 2:36:55 (Newport SLSC) 2 J Lewsam 2:37:58 3 (South Port SLSC) K Albertsen 2:45:06 (City of Perth SLSC)

 U/19 years

G Harris 2:39:50 (Torquay SLSC) K Warn 2:41:36 (Wanda SLSC) E Eaves 2:42:58 (Wanda SLSC)

35-49 years

R Jensen 2:42:44 (Redhead SLSC) R Myers 3:04:12 (Tacking Points SLSC) An Elson 3:12:08 (Seacliff SLSC)

 50+ years

A Pegg 3:00:40 (Noosa Heads SLSC) C Webster 3:42:38 (Hampton SLSC) H Ingle 3:43:20 (Manly SLSC)

 Teams

Open

1 NB Chicks 2:41:36 (North Bondi SLSC)

 Under 19 years

The Beached Whales 2:30:09 Sunshine Beach 1 2:31:54 North Bondi 2:35:24

 140+ years Masters

Coolum White 3:07:33 (Cape Hawk SLSC) Jog before grog 3:38:37 (Manly SLSC)

190+ years Masters

Wauchope Bonny Hills- Hastings Specialty Furniture 2:55:48 (Wauchope SLSC) Noosa Masters Girls 3:01:37 (Noosa SLSC) Manly Mermaids 3:22:54 (Alexandra heads SLSC)

Mixed

Teams                                                                                                                     

The Lizard Queens 2:37:21 (Southport SLSC) Dad & Daughter Duo 2:50:33 (Manly SLSC ) Boult & Boult 2:52:02 (Manly SLSC)

 U19

Milo Then Milk 2:43:47 (Alexandra Headland SLSC) The Bondi Dewth 2:44:23 (Hat Head SLSC)

140+ Masters

Wauchope Bonny Hills – Anderson Sheet Metal 2:36:03 (Combined) Bronte Gold Fish 2:54:07 (Avoca Beach SLSC) OCR Turbo 2 2:59:48 (Hat Head SLSC)

 190+ Masters

Leading from the back 2:52:41 (Wauchope Bonny Hills SLSC) Brunswick Crabby Patties 2:55:14 (Avoca Beach SLSC) Avoca Four 2:58:47 (North Narrabeen SLSC)

 Mates Wave

C Cropper 2:55:17 M Lewis 3:00:50 (North Bondi) P Lewis 3:03:06 (North Bondi)

 

 

 

Go to top